fbpx
cpLogo

2021 PETRONAS MALAYSIAN CUB PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 | March 20-21, 2021 | Sepang South

LIVE ON FACEBOOK, TV2, RTM SPORTS AND ASTRO ARENA

All sessions in Round 1 of the 2021 PETRONAS Malaysian Cub Prix Championship will be streamed live via Facebook on the Malaysian Cub Prix, Malaysia Superbikes Championship and Asia Road Racing Championship pages. Additionally, the Malaysian Cub Prix has also entered into a crossposting partnership with Indonesian series OnePrix which will see the championship meeting fans in Indonesia though the OnePrix page.

This season, the live television broadcast can be seen on TV2, RTM Sports and Astro Arena.

585e4da1cb11b227491c339c

March 20 & 21

9.00 am

rtm2

March 21

2.00 pm

arena

March 21

2.00 pm

RTM_HD_Sports

March 21

2.00 pm

PETRONAS AND CUB PRIX RENEWS 18-YEAR PARTNERSHIP

As the PETRONAS Malaysian Cub Prix Championship flags off its 28th season this weekend, the national motorsports series has announced that it will be extending its partnership with title sponsor, PETRONAS.

The partnership between PETRONAS and the Malaysian Cub Prix Championship sets the domestic record as one of the longest running partnerships in the Malaysian sporting arena, spanning a whopping 18 years and counting.

PETRONAS came on board as the title sponsor of the Malaysian Cub Prix Championship in 2003. The impact of the partnership was immediately felt. The credibility that PETRONAS brought to the series made it possible for the minimum age to be lowered. Also, the long-term commitment from PETRONAS allowed for systematic and structured planning in the complex topic of rider development.

“Like any other sports, national championships play an important role in talent development. Academies, while good for mentoring young riders, can only do so much. But there is nothing like pitting rider against rider to bring out the best of their talents. The role of national championships grows in importance the longer international events are shuttered by border restrictions. These championships are the ones who keep the sport alive,” said Ron Hogg, Director of Safe Aim Mutual Sdn Bhd, the race promoters of the Malaysian Cub Prix Championship.

“For that, I would like to thank PETRONAS for their trust and support over the years that had made it possible for us to grow the Malaysian motorsports industry to what it is today.”

The PETRONAS Malaysian Cub Prix Championship was one of the few sporting events to complete their season in the challenging year that was 2020. As the motorsports industry contemplates a new-normal without spectators, calls for more motorsports facilities are growing stringent.

“Last year, in compliance with the no-spectator rule, we were only able to hold races in three race tracks. They were the Sepang International Circuit, the Tangkak Racing Track, and the Terengganu Motorsports Track. Three national-grade tracks are not enough for the needs of the industry. There is an urgent need for more of these facilities, ideally one in each state. We are hoping that the government will hear our pleas for more usable race tracks which will benefit not only motorcycle racing but also the car racing industry,” Ron concluded.

Race Schedule

SATURDAY, MARCH 20, 2021
09.30 CP150 Free Practice 1
10.00 CP125 Free Practice 1
10.30 WIRA KBS Free Practice 1
10.55 PRO AM CUP Free Practice
11.20 YPSS Free Practice
11.45 HONDA DASH Free Practice
12.10 YAMAHA NVX Free Practice
12.35 CP150 Free Practice 2
13.30 WIRA KBS Free Practice 2
13.55 CP125 Free Practice 2
14.25 PRO AM CUP Qualifying
14.50 CP150 Qualifying
15.20 WIRA KBS Qualifying
15.45 CP125 Qualifying
16.15 YPSS Qualifying
16.40 HONDA DASH Qualifying
17.05 YAMAHA NVX Qualifying
17.30 WIRA KBS Shoot Out
SUNDAY, MARCH 21, 2021
08.30 CP125 Warm Up
08.50 WIRA KBS Warm Up
09.10 CP150 Warm Up
09.30 YAMAHA NVX Warm Up
09.55 PRO AM CUP Heat – 5 Laps
10.15 CP125 Shoot Out
10.40 HONDA DASH Warm Up
11.00 YPSS Warm Up
11.20 CP150 Super Pole
12.10 YAMAHA NVX Race – 5 Laps
12.40 PRO AM CUP Race – 6 Laps
14.05 WIRA KBS Race – 7 Laps
14.40 CP125 Race – 8 Laps
15.15 CP150 Race – 11 Laps
15.50 HONDA DASH Race – 6 Laps
16.10 YPSS Race – 6 Laps

SEPANG SOUTH:
THE STATS THAT MATTER

TRACK LAYOUT

Track Lenght : 2.609 km

LAST RACE

2-3 September 2020 | Round 3

FULL RESULTS »

 

CP150

Fastest Lap Record: 1’15.240s
Azroy Hakeem Anuar
(Honda – Idemitsu Honda Yuzy Racing)

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Mohd Helmi Azman
(Honda – Hi Rev SCK Honda Racing)

2. Azroy Hakeem Anuar
(Honda – Idemitsu Honda Yuzy Racing)

3. Mohd Akid Aziz
(Yamaha – PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor)

CP125

Fastest Lap Record: 1’20.729s
Mohd Syafiq Rosli
(Yamaha – PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor)

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Mohd Hafiza Rofa
(Yamaha – ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team)

2. Mohd Syafiq Rosli
(Yamaha – PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor)

3. Mohd Shafiq Rasol
(Yamaha – ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team)

WIRA KBS

Fastest Lap Record: 1’22.306s
Md Harith Haziq Zamri
(Honda – Castrol POWER1 Racing Team)

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Mohd Aeiman Hafidz Shahril
(Yamaha – ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team)

2. Rahimi Nabil Razu
(Yamaha – PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – 31 Racing)

3. Mohd Aqil Danial Nasrul
(Yamaha – PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – 31 Racing)

PETRONAS SPRINTA PRO-AM CUP

Fastest Lap Record: 1’25.535s
Mohd Adib Asri

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Mohd Adib Asri

2. MohdSyafiq Asyraf Mohd Zam Zam

3. Mohd Asyraf Daniel Mohd Zamri

HONDA DASH 125 CHALLENGE

Fastest Lap Record: 1’32.931s
Md Imran Hakim Abd Rahman

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Adib Hareez Hazwat

2. Mohd Danish Zarif

3. Mohd Farid Hakimi Hussney

YAMAHA PETRONAS SUPER SERIES

Fastest Lap Record: 1’33.758s
Md Danish Aiman Zamrul

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Mohd Danish Aiman Zamrul

2. Danial Johan

3. Mohd Afiq Mohd Hamdan

AEON CREDIT SERVICE YAMAHA NVX CHALLENGE

Fastest Lap Record: 1’35.988s
Awal Mohd Iskandar Yusni

2020 Top 3 Riders:

1. Mohd Aiman Aziz

2. Moh dArief Darius Fared

3. Mikail Abd Sadeh

REGULATIONS

With effect from the 2021 season, RPM limiters will be deployed in the CP150premiere class of the PETRONAS Malaysian Cub Prix Championship.

For races at the Sepang International Circuit, all motorcycle makes will be limited to14,000 RPM, regardless of motorcycle makes.

RIDER BEHAVIOUR PENALTIES

• No zig-zagging

• No crossing the whiteline at the pitwall

• No exceeding track limit at the last turn of Sepang North

Action will be taken for all infringements.

ENTRY LIST

No.

Comp.

Name

State

Make

Team

1

11

Ahmad Fazrul Sham

PRK

Yamaha

AHM Racing Team

2

12

Md Rozaliman Zakaria

TRG

Honda

HONDA RCB SOLARALERT CILIK TEAM

3

13

Md Akid Aziz

KUL

Yamaha

ONEXOX TKKR Racing Team

4

16

Md Khairul Ikhwan Ajis

NSN

Yamaha

AHM Racing Team

5

17

Md Haziq Md Fairues

SGR

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

6

18

Tengku Amirul Haffirudin

TRG

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

7

20

Azroy Hakeem Anuar

SGR

Honda

Honda Yuzy Idemitsu Team

8

22

Md Shafiq Rasol

MLK

Yamaha

ONEXOX TKKR Racing Team

9

24

Md Izam Ikmal

KUL

Honda

SCK Honda Racing Team

10

27

Kasma Daniel Kasmayudin

xx

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

11

32

Md Helmi Azman

SGR

Honda

SCK Honda Racing Team

12

33

Md Fitri Ashraff Razali

SGR

Honda

HONDA RCB SOLARALERT CILIK TEAM

13

35

Md Amier Rossi Amidi

PHG

Honda

Honda Yuzy Idemitsu Team

14

36

Md Affendi Rosli

SGR

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – CKJ Racing

15

39

Md Azhar Abd Jalil

SGR

Honda

SCK Honda Racing Team

16

47

Md Syafieq Aiman Md Fauzi

JHR

Benelli

Onexox Racing Team

17

48

Md Khairi Asyraf Mahmood

JHR

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

18

50

Ahmad Afif Amran

TRG

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – CKJ Racing

19

53

Md Emir Firdaus Hasan

PRK

Honda

HONDA RCB SOLARALERT CILIK TEAM

20

55

Md Aiman Tahiruddin

KUL

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – CKJ Racing

21

57

Md Faiz Zekri Sabri

PNG

Benelli

Onexox Racing Team

22

61

Shahrol Syazras Shahrol Yuzy

SGR

Honda

Honda Yuzy Idemitsu Team

23

66

Md Iqbal Amri Abdul Malek

SGR

Yamaha

AHM Racing Team

24

87

Nazirul Izzat Md Bahauddin

MLK

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

25

92

Md Muzakkir Mohamed

SGR

Yamaha

ONEXOX TKKR Racing Team

26

96

Abdul Muhaimin Roslan

SGR

Benelli

Onexox Racing Team

27

98

Md Izzat Zaidi Md Salehan

SGR

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

 

HOW MANY TITLES CAN WE FIT INTO A CP150 GRID? A LOT!

NAME

COMP.

MAKE

TEAM

TITLES

Ahmad Fazrul Sham

11

Yamaha

AHM Racing Team

2015 CP130 Champion

Mohd Rozaliman Zakaria

12

Yamaha

Honda RCB Solaralert Cilik Team

2007 Junior GP Racing Dream Champion

2008 Yamaha Givi Cup Champion

Mohd Akid Aziz

13

Yamaha

ONEXOX TKKR Racing Team

2016 CP115 Champion

2017 CP115 Champion

2017 FIM Asian UB150 Champion

Mohd Haziq Mohd Fairues

17

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

2015 Yamaha PETRONAS Super Series Champion

Tengku Amirul Haffiruddin

18

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

2010 Yamaha 135LC Champion
2018 CP115 Champion

Kasma Daniel Kasmayuddin

27

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

2015 CP115 Champion

2016 CP130 Champion

2017 CP150 Champion

Mohd Helmi Azman

32

Honda

SCK Honda Racing Team

2018 FIM Asian UB150 Champion

2020 CP150 Champion

Mohd Affendi Rosli

36

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha-CKJ Racing

2007 Novice Champion

2009 FIM Asian UB115 Champion

Mohd Azhar Abd Jalil

39

Honda

SCK Honda Racing Team

2009 Wira Champion

Ahmad Afif Amran

50

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha-CKJ Racing

2013 CP115 Champion

2018 CP150 Champion

2019 CP150 Champion

Mohd Emir Firdaus Hasan

53

Honda

Honda RCB Solaralert Cilik Team

2007 Wira Champion

2011 Suzuka 4 Hours Winner

2012 Suzuka 4 Hours Winner

Mohd Aiman Tahiruddin

55

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha-CKJ Racing

2017 Wira Champion

Abdul Muhaimin Roslan

96

Benelli

ONEXOX Racing Team

2008 Novice Champion

Mohd Izzat Zaidi Mohd Salehan

98

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

2012 Yamaha PETRONAS Super Series Champion

2015 CP115 Champion

No.

Comp.

Name

State

Make

Team

1

15

Md Haziq Rosmaza

KUL

Yamaha

 

2

16

Md Aeiman Hafidz Shahril

JHR

Yamaha

ONEXOX TKKR Racing Team

3

18

Md Adib Rosley

SGR

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

4

21

Md Norhakim M Norhafizullah

KTN

SYM

Onexox Racing Team

5

23

Md Rozaiman Md Said

PNG

Honda

Idemitsu DFZ Yam Honda Racing

6

24

Md Hafiza Rofa

TRG

Yamaha

ONEXOX TKKR Racing Team

7

26

Awal M Al Fikri Yusni

SGR

Honda

HONDA AFB TECH RACING

8

27

Md Zaki A Zamri

SGR

Yamaha

TEAM AHM MOTORSPORTS YAMAHA RACING

9

29

Md Afizad Supaat

SGR

Honda

SCK Honda Racing Team

10

31

Rahimi Nabil Razu

TRG

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – CKJ Racing

11

32

Md Aliff Danial M Asri

JHR

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

12

36

Md Syafiq Rosli

PRK

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha Maju Motor

13

42

Md Izzat M Raduan

NSN

SYM

Onexox Racing Team

14

50

Ahmad Syukran Aizat Md Yusoff

TRG

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – CKJ Racing

15

52

Md Harith Farhan Baharin

TRG

Yamaha

TUNEBOSS PINK RACING

16

55

Abdullah Qayyum A Razak

SGR

Honda

HONDA AFB TECH RACING

17

68

Md Fareez Afeez Abd Rahman

JHR

Yamaha

Ipone Yamaha YY Pang Racing Team

18

78

Md Haziq Md Hamdan

SGR

Honda

ELF Koyoko Honda KC Racing Team

19

95

Siti Norafizah Mohamad

JHR

Yamaha

TUNEBOSS PINK RACING

20

98

Md Firdaus Md Hamdan

SGR

Honda

ELF Koyoko Honda KC Racing Team

No.

Comp.

Name

State

Make

Team

1

12

Md Harith Rosmaza

KUL

Yamaha

 

2

13

Md Farish Iqmal Khayrul Elyas

JHR

Honda

ELF Koyoko Honda KC Racing Team

3

14

Adib Hareez Hazwat

MLK

Honda

HONDA AFB TECH RACING

4

16

Nabil Abd Rahman

JHR

Honda

ELF Koyoko Honda KC Racing Team

5

18

Md Faiz Nazmi M Raduan

MLK

Honda

Idemitsu DFZ Yam Honda Racing

6

19

Md Idlan Haqimi Raduan

NSN

Honda

Idemitsu DFZ Yam Honda Racing

7

27

Md Afiq Kharith Abu Bakar

KUL

Yamaha

WIRAMUDA V-FIERTECH Academy Racing

8

28

Ahmad Syamil Akmal Jamaludin

SGR

Yamaha

WIRAMUDA V-FIERTECH Academy Racing

9

29

Md Adam Haikal Jahar

JHR

Yamaha

WIRAMUDA V-FIERTECH Academy Racing

10

30

Md Danish Aiman Zamrul

TRG

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – 31 Racing

11

31

Md Syamil Amsyar M Iffende

PNG

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – 31 Racing

12

32

Md Aqil Danial Nasrul

KUL

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – 31 Racing

13

33

Danial Johan

KUL

Yamaha

PETRONAS Sprinta Yamaha – 31 Racing

14

35

Siti Norsyafiyah Alia Saarizan

PRK

Yamaha

TUNEBOSS PINK RACING

15

41

Md Afiq Daniel Faizal

KUL

 

 

16

66

Md Danish Haiqal Shaiful Rudzin

JHR

 

 

17

68

Allan Haris Herman

SGR

Honda

CASTROL POWER1 HONDA TEAM

18

69

Md Farid Hakimi Farid Sezli

SGR

Honda

Idemitsu DFZ Yam Honda Racing

19

86

Md Harith Haziq Zamri

SGR

Honda

Castrol Power1 Honda Team

20

89

Md Afizal Supaat

SGR

Honda

PAAT MOTORSPORTS

21

78

Md Imran Hakim Abdul Rahman

KUL

 

 

No.

Comp.

Name

State

Make

1

3

Mathan Kumaran

SGR

Yamaha

2

6

Afandi Yusof

PNG

Yamaha

3

13

Md Danish Fitri Aimizam

NSN

Yamaha

4

14

Hasfaeffendy Hassan

PNG

Honda

5

27

Md Amirul Affiq A Solikhin

SGR

Yamaha

6

28

Md Faizol Ab Rahim

NSN

Yamaha

7

31

Md Alaff Hairulnizan

PNG

Yamaha

8

37

Md Adib Kharith Abu Bakar

KUL

Yamaha

9

39

Subhan Humam

KUL

Yamaha

10

46

Md Arfyq Hillman

PRK

Yamaha

11

69

Nuraina Halisya Hamirudin

SGR

Yamaha

12

82

Md Shahrizal Kasmiran

NSN

Yamaha

13

88

Md Affan Fekrirazi

KDH

Yamaha

14

97

Syarifuddin Shamsuddin

SGR

Modenas

15

98

Md Zulhilmi Yazid

KUL

Honda

16

30

Kamarun Abdul Karim

PRK

Yamaha

17

41

Md Haiqal Najmi Md Azhar

NSN

Yamaha

No.

Comp.

Name

State

Make

1

1

Adam Ahmad Saidi

KDH

Honda Dash 125

2

2

Ahmad Darwisy Ahmad Sahir

JHR

Honda Dash 125

3

3

Aisy Izz Hafiy Hairul Hafiz

SGR

Honda Dash 125

4

4

Alif Imran Ahmad Husni

JHR

Honda Dash 125

5

5

Amirin Haziq Johan

KUL

Honda Dash 125

6

6

Danish Abdul Rahman

JHR

Honda Dash 125

7

7

Hezriq Shah Mohammad

SGR

Honda Dash 125

8

8

Md Al Hakimi Sharuddin

KUL

Honda Dash 125

9

9

Md Danish Hakimi Mahadi

KDH

Honda Dash 125

10

10

Md Danish Zarif Mohd Khairil Zakery

PRK

Honda Dash 125

11

11

Md Dhia Iman Kamarul Arifin

SGR

Honda Dash 125

12

12

Md Farid Hakimi Ahmad Husney

SGR

Honda Dash 125

13

13

Md Loqman Nur Hakim Wazi

PRK

Honda Dash 125

14

14

Md Nu’man Hakimi Hafiz

PHG

Honda Dash 125

15

15

Md Sameer Saadiq Batcha

PLS

Honda Dash 125

16

16

Raja Nazreen Raja Aszuwan

PRK

Honda Dash 125

No.

Comp.

Name

State

1

 

Md Aidil Md Ayub

SGR

2

 

Md Alif Izwan Samsul Fakry

KUL

3

 

Ammeer Dhiyaulhaq Errman Zuhady

KUL

4

 

Md Faiz Khairul Azmi

PRK

5

 

Md Afiq Md Hamdan

KUL

6

 

Md Yusdaniel Haqim Md Fairuz

NSN

7

 

Md Ibnil Hafiz Jamaluddin

PRK

8

 

Md Amirul Md Asyraf

SGR

9

 

Md Afeez Aiman Effendy

MLK

10

 

Danny Mikhail Khairul Fauzi

KUL

11

 

Md Haziq Hakimy Kamaruddin

JHR

12

 

Airel Husaini Aimi Zaaba

PNG

13

 

Awal Mohd Iskandar Yusni

SGR

14

 

Danial Aliff Ashar

PRK

15

 

Ahmad Iqram Danish Ahmad Ghazali

SGR

16

 

Amirun Haziq Johan

KUL

17

 

Md Adie Putra Sukarno

MLK

18

 

Aizuddin Faris Md Ibrahim

SGR

19

 

Md Hakimi Omar

JHR

20

 

Md Hafiz Irfan Abdullah

JHR

No.

Comp.

Name

State

1

1

Khairi Haziq Roslan

PRK

2

2

Md Mikail   Razlan Hashim

SGR

3

3

Nur Dini Uzma   Abdullah

MLK

4

4

Md Fikri Tri Anza Md Fairul Nizam

JHR

5

5

Md Arief Darius Fared

SGR

6

6

Md Hazim Badrol Hisham

MLK

7

7

Raihan Muhamad

KTN

8

8

Md Azam Adli Mohd Isnaini

SGR

9

9

Md Hamizan Mohd Rodzi

SGR

10

10

Md Luthfi Shah Narizman

SGR

11

11

Md Adib Hakim Nazri

JHR

12

12

Ahmad Hazim Ahmad Sabri

JHR

13

13

Ahmad Adam Danish Ahmad Sabri

PHG

14

14

Azran Rifqie Edanish Azahar

MLK

15

15

Mohamad Fakhrul Zakuan Md Fitri

MLK

16

16

Ahmad Shakir Abdullah

NSN

17

17

Md Redzuan Irfan Abdullah

NSN

18

18

Md Harith Danial Md Hisam

KUL

19

19

Md Hazziq Taufik

PJY

20

20

Md Hakim Akmar Samsul Kamar

JHR

21

21

Md Fazel Mohd Farouk

SGR

22

22

Abdul Fahmi   Abd Basir

KDH

23

23

Md Zuhailnabil Muhamad Zamree

NSN

24

24

Md Afiq Aiman Norazizi  

KUL

MELAHIRKAN WIRA MALAYSIA MASA HADAPAN

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

1994

M. MEGANATHAN (SUZUKI)

ALIZAN TAMBI (YAMAHA)

1995

M. MEGANATHAN (SUZUKI)

CHOO CHEE HOONG (YAMAHA)

1996

WAZI ABDUL HAMID (SUZUKI)

ABDUL HALIM ZAHID (YAMAHA)

1997

CHIA TUCK CHEONG (YAMAHA)

ROSNIZAM MOHD NOOR (YAMAHA)

1998

MOHD FAISAL YAHYA (YAMAHA)

ABD JABAR CHE MAT (YAMAHA)

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

YAMAHA 125Z

1999

M. MEGANATHAN (SUZUKI)

CHOO CHUEN HOONG (YAMAHA)

IRWAN ROSLI

2000

M. MEGANATHAN (SUZUKI)

MOHD HATTA TURIN (SUZUKI

ABD RAHIM SIDEK

2001

CHIA TUCK CHEONG (YAMAHA)

ABDUL RAHIM SIDEK (YAMAHA)

YAP CHEE LOONG

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

YAMAHA 125Z

2002

AHMAD FUAD BAHARUDIN (YAMAHA)

YAP CHEE LOONG (YAMAHA)

MOHD SYAHNAS SHAHIDAN (YAMAHA)

MIOR ARIPIN MIOR ABD SALIM

2003

SHAHRUN NIZAM TAMIN (YAMAHA)

MOHD SYAHNAS SHAHIDAN (YAMAHA)

MOHD FIRDAUS MANAN (YAMAHA)

SAFRIZAN BUANG

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

YAMAHA NOUVO CHALLENGE

2004

K. SIVANESAN (YAMAHA)

MOHD YUSRI IBRAHIM (YAMAHA)

MOHD ZAMRI BABA (YAMAHA)

MOHD NAZIM ABD LATIP

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

YAMAHA NOUVO CHALLENGE

MODENAS KRISTAR CHALLENGE

2005

NORIZMAN ISMAIL (YAMAHA)

MOHD ZANARDI AZAHAR (YAMAHA)

MOHD ISKANDAR RADUAN (YAMAHA)

ELLY IDZLIAIKMAL ILIAS

SHARIL SALLEH

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

YAMAHA 135LC CHALLENGE

MZ MANTIZZ 125 CHALLENGE

2006

MOHD SUHADI ALI RAHMAT (YAMAHA)

MOHD ZAMRI BABA (YAMAHA)

RIDWAN BAKRI (YAMAHA)

ELLY IDZLIANIZAR ILIAS

MAHADHIR RADUAN

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

HONDA WAVE 125-S CHALLENGE

YAMAHA GIVI CUP

MZ MANTIZZ 125 CHALLENGE

JUNIOR GP RACING DREAM

2007

AHMAD FAZLI SHAM (YAMAHA)

MOHD AFFENDI ROSLI (YAMAHA)

MOHD EMIR FIRDAUS HASAN (YAMAHA)

AZLAN SHAH SAIDUN HARDI

MOHD AZWAN MOHD RIDWAN

SYUHAIMI MAN

MOHD ROZALIMAN ZAKARIA

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

HONDA WAVE 125-S CHALLENGE

YAMAHA GIVI CUP

2008

AHMAD FAZLI SHAM (YAMAHA)

ABDUL MUHAIMIN ROSLAN (YAMAHA)

ZAIDY MOHD ZAIFAIZAL (YAMAHA)

MOHD TAUFIQ ROSLAN

MOHD ROZALIMAN ZAKARIA

YEAR

EXPERT

NOVICE

WIRA

PRIVATEER

HONDA ICON CHALLENGE

YAMAHA 135LC CHALLENGE

2009

AHMAD FUAD BAHARUDIN (YAMAHA)

HAFIZH SYAHRIN ABDULLAH (YAMAHA)

MOHD AZHAR ABD JALIL (YAMAHA)

 

MOHD SYAWALLUDIN MOHD ZAKI

MOHD RAMDAN MOHD ROSLI

YEAR

CP130

CP115

WIRA

PRIVATEER

HONDA ICON CHALLENGE

YAMAHA 135LC CUP

2010

HAFIZH SYAHRIN ABDULLAH (YAMAHA)

MOHD RAMDAN MOHD ROSLI (YAMAHA)

MOHD ADIB ROSLEY (YAMAHA)

 

MOHD HAFIZUDDIN AZAHAR

TENGKU AMIRUL HAFFIRUDDIN

YEAR

CP130

CP115

WIRA

PRIVATEER

HONDA WAVE JUNIOR CHALLENGE

YAMAHA EGO LC PETRONAS CUP

2011

NORIZMAN ISMAIL (HONDA)

SHAHRIL IZZUWAN MOHD NOOR (YAMAHA)

ZULSYAFIZ ROSLI (YAMAHA)

WAZIR ABD RAZAK

MOHD RABILFIRLI AZMIN

MOHD NASRI MOHD ISHAK

YEAR

CP130

CP115

WIRA

PRIVATEER

HONDA FUTURE ONE-MAKE CHALLENGE

YAMAHA 135 SUPER SERIES PETRONAS

SUZUKI BELANG CHALLENGE

2012

AZLAN SHAH KAMARUZAMAN (HONDA)

MOHDAMIRUL ARIFF MUSA (HONDA)

MOHD HAFIZ NOR AZMAN (YAMAHA)

KHAIRUL AZIZI ABD MANSOR

KHAIRUL IDHAM PAWI

MOHD IZZAT ZAIDI

MOHD SYAFIQ ROSLI

2013

AHMAD FUAD BAHARUDIN (YAMAHA)

AHMAD AFIF AMRAN (YAMAHA)

MOHD HAFIZA ROFA (YAMAHA)

ANG BENG SEANG

MOHD IZRUL HUZAIMIE

MOHD AZAM OMAR

TENGKU SYAHMI TUAN YUSOFF

YEAR

CP130

CP115

WIRA

PETRONAS SPRINTA PRO-AM CUP

HONDA FUTURE ONE MAKE CHALLENGE

YAMAHA 135 SUPER SERIES PETRONAS

2014

MOHD ZAQHWAN ZAIDI (HONDA)

MOHD IZZAT ZAIDI (YAMAHA)

KHAIRUL IDHAM PAWI (HONDA)

MOHD IMRAN ZULKAFLI

SAIFUL AZHARY MUHAMMAD

MOHD IRFAN ROSNIZAM

YEAR

CP130

CP115

WIRA

PETRONAS SPRINTA PRO-AM CUP

HONDA FUTURE ONE MAKE CHALLENGE

YAMAHA PETRONAS SUPER SERIES

2015

AHMAD FAZRUL SHAM (YAMAHA)

KASMA DANIEL KASMAYUDIN (YAMAHA)

MOHD HARITH FARHAN BAHARIN

AZRULAFFENDI HADI

MOHD AZNIL MOHD ALI

MOHD HAZIQ MOHD FAIRUES

YEAR

CP130

CP115

WIRA

PETRONAS SPRINTA PRO-AM CUP

HONDA WAVE ALPHA CHALLENGE

YAMAHA PETRONAS SUPER SERIES

2016

KASMA DANIEL KASMAYUDIN (YAMAHA)

MOHD AKID AZIZ (YAMAHA)

MOHD SHAFIQ EZZARIQ (HONDA)

MOHD ALIFF AIMAN TUMIRAN

SYAIRUL YUSLIE SUHAIMI

MOHD SYARIFUDDIN AZMAN

YEAR

CP150

CP115

WIRA

PETRONAS SPRINTA PRO-AM CUP

HONDA WAVE ALPHA CHALLENGE

YAMAHA PETRONAS SUPER SERIES

YAMAHA NVX CHALLENGE

2017

KASMA DANIEL KASMAYUDIN (YAMAHA)

MOHD AKID AZIZ (YAMAHA)

MOHD AIMAN TAHIRUDDIN (YAMAHA)

MOHD HAZIQ ZAULKAFLI

MOHD ZAKI ZAMRI

MOHD USAMMAH MOHD NARZAM

MOHD MUAZIM SHAH S ANUAR

2018

AHMAD AFIF AMRAN (YAMAHA)

TENGKU AMIRUL HAFFIRUDIN (YAMAHA)

MOHD SYARIFUDDIN AZMAN (HONDA)

MD AQID JUMALI

MOHD IDLAN HAQIMI RADUAN

MOHD HAZIQ ROSMAZA

YEAR

CP150

CP115

WIRA

PETRONAS SPRINTA PRO-AM CUP

HONDA DASH 125 CHALLENGE

YAMAHA PETRONAS SUPER SERIES

YAMAHA NVX CHALLENGE

2019

AHMAD AFIF AMRAN (YAMAHA)

AHMAD SYUKRANAIZAT MOHD YUSOFF (YAMAHA)

MOHD ALIFF DANIAL MOHD ASRI (YAMAHA)

MOHD AMIRUL AFFIQ A. SOLIKHIN

MOHD FARID HAKIMI FARID SEZLI

MOHD HARITH ROSMAZA

MOHD ASHRAFFI MOHD RAZI

2020

MOHD HELMI AZMAN (HONDA)

MOHD SYAFIQ ROSLI (YAMAHA)

RAHIMI NABIL RAZU (YAMAHA)

MOHD ASYRAF DANIEL MOHD ZAMRI

NABIL ABD RAHMAN

MOHD DANISH AIMAN ZAMRUL

MOHD AIMAN AZIZ